2750 NE 183rd St # 1404, Aventura FL 33160
$162,000
$150.98/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1073 ft²
Description
It is a FIRPTA property. Well-maintained 2/2 condo. Two large bedrooms with private bathrooms, tile floors throughout. Complex has pool, Gym, tennis courts, billiard, boat docks, lobby attendant, guarded gatehouse, etc. Association fee includes water, internet and basic cable. Great location in Aventura. 3/4 mile pathway along water to Williams Island. Very close to shopping & dining. 15 min drive to FIU. Minutes to beaches. Tenants occupied till Mar 31st, 2021.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $162,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1073 ft² |