3000 Marcos Dr # P505, Aventura FL 33160
$149,900
$195.18/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 768 ft²
Description
SPECTACULAR WATER VIEW FROM THIS SCREENED BALCONY, LIVINGROOM, DININGROOM & KITCHEN, TILED & CARPET, UPGRADED KITCHEN, FURNISHED, MANY AMMENITIES, CLUBHOUSE, DANCING, MOVIES, SHOWS, 5 POOLS, GYM, BILLIARD, BOWLING, WALKING PATH, AVENTURA COURTESY BUS AND MUCH MORE...CLOSE TO THE BEACHES, RESTAURANTS, SHOPPING. SMALL ASSESSMENT OF $20.00 PER MONTH ALREADY INCLUDED IN THE MAINTENANCE FEES. THIS IS AN ACTIVE 55+ COMMUNITY. CAN NOT BE RENT UNTIL AFTER 18 MONTHS.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $149,900 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Area | 768 ft² |