3553 Magellan Cir # 1, Aventura FL 33180
$295,000
$258.09/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1143 ft²
Description
This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom garden corner apartment is located in a desirable Aventura community. This spacious residence features a private balcony, walk-in closets, and an open, functional layout with plenty of living space throughout. The corner-unit design offers added privacy and abundant natural light. The community is beautifully maintained with lush gardens, a sparkling heated pool, and 24/7 security. Ideally located just blocks from the Aventura Golf Course and Aventura Mall, minutes from the beach, and within walking distance to the marina, shops, and supermarkets. Convenient access to dining, parks, and major roadways makes this a wonderful place to call home. The seller does not accept blind offers or escalation clauses.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $295,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1143 ft² |