2011 NE 211th St, Miami FL 33179

$1,399,000

$505.60/Sq Ft

  • 5 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 2767 ft²
Description

BRIGHT, BEAUTIFUL FAMILY HOME ON THE FRIENDLIEST STREET IN HIGHLAND LAKES AWAITS YOU! PLENTY OF SPACE TO ENJOY IN THIS SPLIT FLOOR PLAN WITH 5 BEDROOMS, 2 FULL BATHS, PLUS DEN. BRAND NEW, MODERN, EAT IN KITCHEN WITH PREMIUM APPLIANCES AND IMPACT WINDOWS ARE JUST THE START. GORGEOUS VIEW OF LUSH, TROPICALLY LANDSCAPED YARD WITH SPARKLING POOL SITTING ON OVER 10,000 SQ FT LOT. WALK TO HOUSES OF WORSHIP, BEST SCHOOLS AND PEACEFUL HIGHLAND LAKES PARK. MINUTES TO FINE DINING, SHOPPING AND I-95...........NOT TO BE MISSED!

Technical Summary
Price$1,399,000
Beds5
Baths2
Area2767 ft²
Request Info