3101 N Country Club Dr # 404, Aventura FL 33180
$149,999
$202.43/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 741 ft²
Description
Huge one bed 1.5 bath in the Aventura area of Miami. Large balcony over looking the Turnberry golf course. Spacious bedroom with 2 walk-in closets. Lots of closets through out the unit. Updated Vanities in both bathroom. New Central A/C unit. Great natural light in living room and dinning space. Open space great for entertaining. Unit has Accordion shutters through out. Unit include a private storage that is 4 ft long, 4 ft tall 4 ft wide. Complex has a huge pool area , Gym and library. Property can be rented after 2 years of ownership. Minutes to Whole Foods , Target , Aventura Mall, Gulf stream , Publix and all majors retail shops.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $149,999 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1.5 |
| Area | 741 ft² |