4160 Pamona Avenue, Miami FL 33133

$1,264,000

$533.33/Sq Ft

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 2370 ft²
Description

Lovingly restored and carefully curated this 1969 Modern Miami masterpiece is a fresh new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom. Located in a family friendly South Coconut Grove neighborhood you will love taking strolls around town or bike to school. Escape to your private master suite on the second level with spa like accommodations including a sauna and an outdoor retreat ready for you to meditate peacefully. Sleek finishes in all neutral hues that will easily blend with any furniture palate. Flexible floor plan appeals to a combination of ages with spacious areas. Chill in the generous sized lush backyard and newly refinished swimming pool. Your very own gated Grove compound you will never want to leave!

Technical Summary
Price$1,264,000
Beds4
Baths3
Area2370 ft²
Request Info