1 Grove Isle Dr # A801, Miami FL 33133
$1,285,000
$491.58/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2614 ft²
Description
This spacious unit located in sophisticated Grove Isle offers a breathtaking ocean and bay view from its roomy terrace and sunlit sliding glass doors and windows. Residents have access to luxurious amenities including a fitness center, pool, club, and several tennis courts. Perfectly located in Coconut Grove with easy access to shops, entertainment, and fine dining. Once occupied by renowned architect and designer Florence Knoll Bassett, who found inspiration from her surroundings.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,285,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 2.5 |
| Area | 2614 ft² |