2980 Point East Dr # 503, Aventura FL 33160
$225,000
$275.74/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 816 ft²
Description
BIG PRICE REDUCTION. OWNER WANTS TO SELL. AMAZING LANAI APARTMENT AT POINT EAST. 810 SQ FT. THIS IS AN ACTIVE 55+ COMMUNITY. NEW AC UNIT, LAMINATE FLOOR, IMPECABLE APARTMENT, HUGE BALCONY FACING THE POOL AND INTRACOASTAL.
IS POSSIBLE, THAT THE OWNER WILL NEED 30 DAYS POST-CLOSING AGREEMENT.
SHOWING REQUEST, 24 HOURS NOTICE. FOR A QUICK RESPONSE PLEASE TEXT LISTING AGENT.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $225,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Area | 816 ft² |