1000 Brickell Plaza # 08, Miami FL 33131
$1,498,000
$889.02/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1685 ft²
Description
Brand new apartment in the most sophisticated building in Brickell, FLATIRON features state of the art amenities such as a rooftop pool located on the 64th-floor offering impressive and unobstructed ocean and city views; a rooftop spa and fitness center with private rooms, sauna, steam room; an 18th-floor lap pool; a children’s playroom and kids pool; a full-time concierge and doorman. This outstanding 3 bedroom, 3 ½ bath Apartment with a stunning sunset view, features tile throughout the unit including the terrace an elegant Italian kitchen with German-brand “Miele" appliances makes the kitchen in this unit a place to be. Italian-made doors throughout, high-quality closets, electric blackouts, and the awesome Nest thermostat fixture to help you feel comfortable and save energy.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,498,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 3.5 |
| Area | 1685 ft² |