2901 S Bayshore Dr # 11B, Miami FL 33133
$1,389,000
$875.24/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1587 ft²
Description
Stunning unobstructed vistas of Biscayne Bay from every room, capturing the essence of the SoFL Coconut Grove lifestyle. Bright, sunlit interiors with floor to ceiling glass in this completely renovated front-facing corner unit with a chef-worthy MiaCucina kitchen, Sub-Zero & Wolf appliances and top of the line finishes. Two expansive terraces, impact windows/doors, 2 assigned parking spaces, all in the coveted B line at Yacht Harbor. Best location in Coconut Grove walk to sailing, yacht clubs, marinas, restaurants, parks and shops. Full service building including doorman, valet, pool, gym, tennis courts, & BBQ area. Truly a one of a kind unit. Third bedroom currently used as den with no closet, but can easily be added.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,389,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1587 ft² |