232 NW 59th St, Miami FL 33127

$1,290,000

$673.28/Sq Ft

  • 5 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1916 ft²
Description

Beautifully remodeled 5-bedroom, 4 bath home in the heart of one of Miami’s up-and-coming areas. No detail was spared in the renovation. New Plumbing, Electrical, Roofing and AC. High Impact windows/doors. The home offers a split floor plan with a very spacious layout. Beautiful lush and landscaped backyard with a very large swimming pool. Outdoor covered dining area located in the scenic courtyard between the home and the pool. Centrally located with easy access to Miami Design District, Wynwood, Miami-Beach, and both local airports. Currently used as a short-term rental investment with Air B and B. Our guests LOVE the home, and reviews are 5 stars! Equipped with an Electric Car charger.

Technical Summary
Price$1,290,000
Beds5
Baths4
Area1916 ft²
Request Info