2944 SW 27th Ter, Miami FL 33133
$1,298,000
$281.68/Sq Ft
- N/A Beds
- N/A Baths
- N/A Parking
- 4608 ft²
Description
Brand new Duplex with two free-standing 2-story homes. Each has 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. Modern style with high end finishes and attention to every detail. Three suites with bathroom inside on second floor. Social areas and half bath downstairs. One unit is currently rented for $3,200 per month and the other is vacant. Great area to live or use as investment renting yearly or with Airbnb. No rental restrictions. Unbeatable location close to US1, public transportation and just West of Coconut Grove. This is an opportunity to buy two new income producing homes in a superb location with strong appreciation potential. Homes can be sold together or separately.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,298,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | N/A |
| Baths | N/A |
| Area | 4608 ft² |