18041 Biscayne Blvd # 202, Aventura FL 33160

$240,000

$191.85/Sq Ft

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1251 ft²
Description

In the heart of Aventura, excellent priced 2bed/2ath, modern, open and remodeled eat-in kitchen with all new appliances, large and lots of natural light, bright living and bedrooms, spacious bedrooms, split plan, updated bathrooms with nice fixtures & plenty of closet space. nice size patio overlooking the tennis court and pool. Hook up for the washer and dryer inside the unit. No popcorn on ceilings. Building amenities include: BBQ area, 2 swimming pools, tennis court, mini mart, complete fitness center overlooking the water, 24/7 security & more! Private marina with Intracoastal & Ocean access. Walking distance to grocery stores, restaurants, banks, coffee shops etc. Close to Aventura Mall, Gulfstream and only 10 min to the beach!

Technical Summary
Price$240,000
Beds2
Baths2
Area1251 ft²
Request Info