1000 Brickell Plz # 2101, Miami FL 33131
$1,400,000
$1,088.65/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1286 ft²
Description
Beautiful two-bedroom residence: Interior 1,400 SF, Terrace 500 SF, located in the heart of Brickell in the luxurious Flatiron, Brickell's finest tower by renowned developer Ugo Colombo. Enjoy 180° breathtaking views of the city and bay, framed by floor-to-ceiling glass doors and elliptical balconies. Electric window are installed throughout the unit. Italian kitchen equipped with MIELE appliances. The residence features Barausse Italian custom doors 7 feet tall. Flooring includes Marble and Italian porcelain tile by Casalgrande Padana. Assigned parking plus free valet. 24/7 security. Amenities, including a movie theater, wine room and social rooms, rooftop gym, pool, spa, kids' room, and kids' pool. Walking distance to shops and restaurants and a short drive to Miami International Airport and Miami Beach.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,400,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2.5 |
| Area | 1286 ft² |