12420 SW 75th St, Miami FL 33183
$1,500,000
$532.86/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2815 ft²
Description
Start packing! This is the home that you have been waiting for. Corner lot home is located in The Mansions of Sunset, a wonderful neighborhood to raise a family. "Elegant" is the best description for this executive home. Champagne marble floors, vaulted ceilings and custom features throughout. Split plan design offers privacy in the bedrooms. A separate office with built in wall unit and desk is available on the opposite side of the home. Spacious kitchen with breakfast area and snack counter offers beautiful custom solid wood cabinetry, marble counter tops, KitchenAid and Bosch appliances. Open concept family room and kitchen is perfect for sharing family time. Step out onto your tropical paradise with the perfect pool, covered patio and gazebo with Summer kitchen.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,500,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 3 |
| Area | 2815 ft² |