13731 SW 136th Pl, Miami FL 33186

$1,275,000

$486.27/Sq Ft

  • 5 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 2622 ft²
Description

Welcome to this stunning two-story residence located in the exclusive gated community of Venezia Lakes. This beautifully upgraded home features 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, with one bedroom and bathroom conveniently located on the main floor. Boasting 2,622 square feet of living space on an 8,395.8 square foot lot, the home offers elegant marble floors throughout, impact-resistant windows and doors, and a remodeled chef’s kitchen with high-end appliances, a marble island, and sleek white Italian cabinetry.

All bathrooms are elegantly finished with floor-to-ceiling marble. The outdoor space is equally impressive, featuring a heated saltwater pool with jacuzzi, a two-car garage, and breathtaking lake views where you can enjoy magical sunsets .

Technical Summary
Price$1,275,000
Beds5
Baths3
Area2622 ft²
Request Info