1450 Coruna Ave, Coral Gables FL 33156
$5,200
$2.27/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2292 ft²
Description
Location, location, location! Exquisite Gated Community in South Gables, quiet street, next to a park, playground, near Gulliver Academy. Best public schools: Pinecrest Elementary, Palmetto Middle and Senior High! Near golf course of Deering Bay Yacht Club, Matheson Hammock Beach and Marina. This spacious and clean waterfront property offers a formal living and dining rooms, huge family room, open plan eat-in kitchen, split plan master suite with stunning pool view , specious private backyard. New A/C and just installed hurricaneproof impact windows and doors. Features two car garage and ample driveway parking. A perfect home for a happy family lifestyle in a prestigious neighborhood. Call today!
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $5,200 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 2.5 |
| Area | 2292 ft² |