1800 NW 19th Ter, Miami FL 33125

$1,650,000

$398.74/Sq Ft

  • N/A Beds
  • N/A Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 4138 ft²
Description

Rare opportunity to acquire a high-performing, income-generating 4-plex in the heart of Miami’s booming Allapattah neighborhood. Strategically located just blocks from the Miami Health District (Jackson Memorial/UM), this property is a turnkey "bunker" delivering a massive $12,650 in monthly gross income ($150k/year). The building features two large 3-bedroom/2-bathroom units and two spacious 2-bedroom/1-bathroom units of solid 1979 CBS construction on a generous 7,072-square-foot lot. What truly sets this asset apart is the unrivaled on-site parking: 12 dedicated spots provide a 3:1 ratio that is virtually non-existent for any multifamily property in the City of Miami, offering a significant competitive edge for tenant retention and future rent appreciation. With T4-R (Urban Centre Zone - Transition) zoning, the property offers long-term development density upside in a supply-constrained district fueled by the Health District workforce and the expanding Wynwood/Edgewater corridor. Whether you are looking for a stable 1031 exchange vehicle or a strategic land-bank with high-yield immediate returns, this Allapattah gem hits every mark. Do not disturb tenants.

Technical Summary
Price$1,650,000
BedsN/A
BathsN/A
Area4138 ft²
Request Info