10225 NW 57th Ter # 10225, Doral FL 33178

$5,300

$3.09/Sq Ft

  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1714 ft²
Description

Don't miss it! Property just completely and nicely remodeled, kitchen, appliances, bathrooms, floors, lightning, and more. It offers excellent convenience, quick and easy access to 826 (Palmetto) & FL Turnpike highways, shopping centers, grocery stores, schools, and dining options all just minutes away. Well-stablished neighborhood, making it ideal for comfortable day-to-day living. In addition, the property has a den which adds a valuable flexible area that could be used as a fourth bedroom, enhancing both functionality and overall appeal. There's also a loft, perfect for a home office. Additionally, a shower was added to downstairs bathroom for extra convenience. Fancy community Clubhouse facing golf course, to enjoy pool, gym, tennis courts, kids' playground, party room, elegant social area, restaurant and more.

Technical Summary
Price$5,300
Beds3
Baths2.5
Area1714 ft²
Request Info