2780 NE 183rd St # 1007, Aventura FL 33160
$189,500
$179.11/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1058 ft²
Description
Welcome to your spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo at Commodore Plaza, ideally located in the heart of Aventura. This sought-after community offers exceptional resort-style living with an impressive array of amenities, including 24/7 gated security and concierge service, two heated swimming pools, two tennis courts, a state-of-the-art fitness center, BBQ area, game/billiard room, updated lobby, boat docks, assigned covered parking, guest parking, and additional parking available for rent.
Perfectly situated just minutes from Aventura Mall, beautiful beaches, top-rated schools, and local parks, this is South Florida living at its finest.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $189,500 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1058 ft² |