19520 SW 206th St, Miami FL 33187

$1,399,999

$452.49/Sq Ft

  • 5 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 3094 ft²
Description

A Home That Welcomes, Inspires, and Comforts. Set on a 1.26-acre parcel in Miami’s Redland area, this distinctive two-story Mediterranean residence offers space, privacy, and a true indoor-outdoor lifestyle. The home features five bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, with a thoughtful layout that balances open living areas and private retreats.

Upon entry, soaring ceilings and generous proportions define the main living spaces, creating a light-filled atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen anchors the home with ample workspace and flows naturally into the family area, overlooking the pool and outdoor entertaining spaces.

The upper level hosts multiple bedrooms, a dedicated laundry area, and a spacious primary suite complete with a large ensuite bath and walk-in closet. A ground-level bedroom provides flexibility for guests, extended family, or a home office.

Outdoors, the property transforms into a private retreat featuring a large swimming pool, expansive courtyard, shaded pergola, and a full tennis court—perfect for recreation or hosting gatherings. Mature fruit trees and lush landscaping surround the grounds, offering a tranquil setting rarely found within city limits.

This unique estate delivers the freedom of acreage living while remaining conveniently located, making it an exceptional opportunity for those seeking space, privacy, and versatility.

Marvel Avellanet
Marvel Avellanet

Real Estate Broker

Call WhatsApp