7945 SW 99th St, Miami FL 33156

$1,449,000

$638.89/Sq Ft

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 2268 ft²
Description

Resort Style Luxury Living in Continental Park 4 fully remodeled bedrooms & 2 baths -Primary Bedroom features en-suite marble walk-in shower, and spacious walk-in closet. Full impact windows and double French doors with Bermuda Blinds-engineered hardwood floors throughout. New kitchen with top-line appliances, white quartz counters, maple wood cabinets/pantry & marble tile backsplash. Additional den/family room with built-in closet (not included in tax rolls). Expansive covered patio with travertine marble leading to the free form heated pool - jacuzzi, lush tropical gardens. Inside laundry/utility room -1-car garage built-in storage. Centrally located near Dadeland, walk to Whole Foods/Target and in top school district.

Technical Summary
Price$1,449,000
Beds4
Baths2
Area2268 ft²
Request Info