2999 Point East Dr # C109, Aventura FL 33160
$175,000
$227.86/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 768 ft²
Description
NICELY REMODEL UNIT. ONE BEDROOM, ONE BATHROOM WITH A WONDERFUL PORCH-BALCONY IN A VIBRANT 55+ COMMUNITY FEATURING AN STUNNING WATER VIEW. THIS UNIT IS FILLED WITH NATURAL LIGHT, OFFERING A BRIGH AND WELCOMING LIVING SPACE. RESIDENTS CAN ENJOY AN ARRAY OF AMENITIES INCLUDING A CLUBHOUSE WITH A GYM, BILLIARDS, BINGO BOWLING, CARD ROOM TABLE TENNIS AND FIVE POOLS. THE COMMUNITY ALSO BOASTS A 2-MILE WALKING PATH AROUND THE COMPLEX, PERFECT FOR LEISURELY STROLLS BY THE BAY. A COURTESY BUS PROVIDES CONVENIENT TRANSPORTATION TO THE MALL, NEARBYBEACH, SHOPPING CENTERS, AND RESTAURANTS. THIS GATED COMMUNITY OFFERS A SECURE AND ACTIVE LIFESTYLE. DON'T MISS THE OPPORTUNITY TO MAKE THIS BEAUTIFUL PROPERTY YOUR OWN
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $175,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Area | 768 ft² |