20301 W Country Club Dr # 2222, Aventura FL 33180
$224,900
$197.63/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1138 ft²
Description
BEAUTIFUL 2/2 IN VERY DESIRABLE CORONADO COMPLEX IN THE MIDDLE OF THE GOLF COURSE. THIS UNIT IS TILED THROUGH OUT, FEATURES HURRICANE SHUTTERS. THE CEILING IS SMOOTH IN ALL ROOMS. UNIT HAS BEEN FRESHLY PAINTED. THE KITCHEN IS UPDATED AS WELL AS THE BATHROOMS. THERE IS A NEWER BOSCH A/C UNIT WITH A NEST THERMOSTAT. FLOOR TO CEILING WINDOWS IN THE BEDROOMS. EASY TO SHOW. BUILDING HAS BEEN EXTENSIVELY RENOVATED. NEW HALLWAYS, NEW FRONT DOORS, NEW LOBBY, GREAT POOL AREA, GYM, SOCIAL AREAS, ETC. ALL SPECIAL ASSESSMENT HAS BEEN PAID. PLEASE CALL L-A TO SET UP APPOINTMENT.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $224,900 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1138 ft² |