No address
$298,000
$236.88/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1258 ft²
Description
AMAZING BUILDING LOCATION !!! Unit is conveniently located on the third floor where the gym and second pool is located. Unit 302 is the largest unit in the building and as a corner unit it brings a lot of natural light to the entire apartment. The apartment has been totally remodeled in 2018. Flat ceiling, LG black stemless steel appliances, granite counter, marble backsplash, customized cabinets, new doors in every room and much more. Unit comes turn key. It can be sold as is with all the furniture and window treatment included. Perfect as your vacation home.
The community is located in the heart of Aventura. It has 2 tennis courts, gym, party rooms, 2 pools ( one on the lower level and the second one on the third floor which is under remodeling), gated with 24/7 security.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $298,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1258 ft² |