1650 Galiano St # 409, Coral Gables FL 33134

$3,975

$3.43/Sq Ft

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1158 ft²
Description

This spacious two-bedroom unit, complete with a den, boasts elegant marble floors in the main living area and wood floors in the bedrooms. The modern kitchen and large bathrooms are beautifully designed, and all windows and doors are impact resistant. Located at 1650 Galiano, this boutique building is within walking distance of downtown Coral Gables. It offers a range of amenities, including a stunning pool. gym and business center. The unit comes with two parking spaces and there is ample free street parking available. Just across the street, you'll find a lovely park with tennis courts, a basketball court, a soccer field and a children's play area. This prime location is just a short walk or trolley ride to restaurants and shops. Truly a great find.

t

Technical Summary
Price$3,975
Beds2
Baths2
Area1158 ft²
Request Info