5780 SW 79th Ave, Miami FL 33143
$1,500,000
$403.77/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 4 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 3715 ft²
Description
This home is a stunning, custom-built contemporary gem with a mid-century feel & hand-milled master craftsman woodwork throughout. A unique residence with a floor plan designed for easy movement. Much of the diverse and dynamic material used is imported. Gourmet kitchen, ample master suite with high ceilings, private fourth room, mezzanine for additional living space, and patio surrounded w/lush shaded trees create total privacy. The central living room keystone fireplace anchors family celebrations and holiday gatherings. Built-in gas barbecue, pool walled with ceramic tile and located in a quiet cul-de-sac. An unmistakable charm pervades this fascinating space reminiscent of an era of quality and purpose in crafting a real home.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,500,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 4 |
| Area | 3715 ft² |