18800 NE 29th Ave # 722, Aventura FL 33180

$259,000

$219.68/Sq Ft

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1179 ft²
Description

Come and live in this beautiful building in the heart of Aventura, great amenities that offers 2 infinity pools, Gym,sauna, theater, club room with billiards, business center and much more, walking distance to Loehmans plaza, restaurants, shops and supermarket. The biggest layout of 2 rooms in the building, washer and dryer in the unit, covered parking, security, valet parking. Kitchen and bath are tile floors, living area and the rooms are in concrete, no need to demolish you can choose your own floors after buying the unit. Great for investors or snowbirds unit can be rented minimum stay 3 months and max 4 times a year. Average price for rent is $2000 a month. See brokers remarks, easy to show unit has lockbox.

Technical Summary
Price$259,000
Beds2
Baths2
Area1179 ft²
Request Info