7201 SW 84th Pl, Miami FL 33143
$1,450,000
$427.73/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 3390 ft²
Description
Welcome to this inviting two-story corner home located in one of Miami’s most convenient neighborhoods. Set on a generous 15,000+sqft lot, this home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full baths, with a first-floor master suite. Enjoy high ceilings, a freshly painted interior and exterior, and a bright, open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The enclosed yard is a private oasis complete with a pool, relaxing Jacuzzi, and mature fruit trees. A two-car garage adds convenience, and you’ll love being just a short walk to cafes, restaurants and shopping. With close proximity to major expressways, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Move in as-is or personalize to make it yours. Don't miss this rare opportunity to create your dream home in a sought-after neighborhood.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,450,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 3 |
| Area | 3390 ft² |