355 Malaga Ave # 1, Coral Gables FL 33134
$3,800
$1.45/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2621 ft²
Description
Welcome to a cozy Coral Gables gem, ready for move-in! It's a spruced-up duplex with a remolded kitchen, stainless steel appliances, and modern floors. The bathrooms boast glass showers...but wait, there's more! A full size laundry room with washer/dryer. You'll love the spacious living areas and bedrooms with walk-in closets. Parking? We've got you covered with two spots in the driveway, plus street parking. The snug backyard's perfect for relaxing. Location-wise, it's a dream – close to Miracle Mile, the Financial District, Merrick Park, University of Miami, Coconut Grove, and the Metrorail. You're surrounded by shopping, nightlife, and top-notch schools. Rent includes landscaping and trash removal. Come see this delightful spot, it's waiting just for you!
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $3,800 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 2621 ft² |