3053 Indiana St # 12, Miami FL 33133
$1,399,000
$595.32/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2350 ft²
Description
Exceptional townhouse in sought-after Grove Enclave on low traffic street with private patio & 2 car garage. Light & bright spacious open concept kitchen/living/dining for endless entertaining. Fantastic kitchen with stainless steel appliances, wood cabinetry, & gleaming quartz counter tops. Upstairs Master suite with sitting area, remodeled master bath, custom wood cabinetry walk-in closet with doors. Wood floors throught-out, 2 bedrooms with high end bathroom, and bonus room used as office area. Amenities include pool, jacuzzi, entertaining BBQ gazebo with grill. Minutes from Cocowalk, Downtown, Coral Gables & Key Biscayne, parks and restaurants. No assessments. Seller needs post occupancy agreement after closing.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,399,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 2.5 |
| Area | 2350 ft² |