19355 Turnberry Way # 3J, Aventura FL 33180

$5,850

$2.47/Sq Ft

  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 2371 ft²
Description

Spacious and updated SE corner unit with breathtaking ocean views and Intracoastal views in the heart of Aventura. This bright 3-bedroom residence offers an ideal split floor plan with abundant natural light and panoramic water views from multiple exposures. Features include an updated kitchen with modern cabinetry and countertops, renovated bathrooms, upgraded lighting, custom oversized closets, and generous storage throughout. Large primary suite with 2 walk-in closet and spa-like bath.
Great Aventura location within walking distance to places of interest and minutes to world-class shopping and dining at Aventura Mall. Close to beaches, parks, marinas, and the prestigious Turnberry Isle Golf Course. Courtesy shuttle to the mall and Publix for added convenience.
Full-service building, great amenities including swimming pools, fitness center, sauna, racquetball court, billiards room, two party rooms, valet parking, 24-hour security, and more

Technical Summary
Price$5,850
Beds3
Baths2.5
Area2371 ft²
Request Info