20201 E Country Club Dr # 1506, Aventura FL 33180
$5,800
$1.95/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2973 ft²
Description
LUXURY, LARGE, FURNISHED, almost 3,000 square foot quiet condo with a private elevator. Enjoy breathtaking VIEWS of OCEAN & INTRACOASTAL on spacious balconies and from the huge master bedroom including separate shower and bath/whirlpool, 2 private toilets, double sinks and vanities, big custom built out walk in closet & second closet. Sunrises with direct east views and sunsets with direct west views from second bedroom and long hallway. Den enclosed with double french doors is an office and can be a third bedroom. Long lap pool, dock space to temporarily park a vessel and drop off passengers, roomy gym loaded with state of the art equipment, 4 tennis courts, elegant building lobby. Strong security with a manned guard house and concierge at the front desk. Walk to Houses of Worship.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $5,800 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 3.5 |
| Area | 2973 ft² |