2541 NE 199th St, Miami FL 33180
$1,499,000
$773.48/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1938 ft²
Description
Beautiful WATERFRONT home remodeled inside and out. Over 80 feet of waterfront with ocean access. Backyard features a new pool, outdoor shower, stone patio surface, and wonderful deck with seating area. Interior features vaulted ceilings, brand new kitchen with open concept and breakfast bar, 3 updated bathrooms, incredible natural light with skylights and transom windows. Easy walk to Aventura mall and places of worship. Very convenient location! Right next to upcoming Aventura West train station; can take train to Miami, Orlando, etc.
Note: Garage has been finished, square footage including finished garage space is 2,383 sq ft
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,499,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 2.5 |
| Area | 1938 ft² |