10440 SW 122nd St, Miami FL 33176

$1,290,000

$417.48/Sq Ft

  • 5 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 3090 ft²
Description

Quiet, family-friendly neighborhood, 3,100sq ft 5 bed/3bath executive home, walking distance to the highly rated Leewood K-8 and St. John Neumann. The open kitchen has upgraded stainless steel appliances, a built-in oven/ microwave, electric range top, and high end refrigerator and dishwasher. The beautiful wooden cabinetry and pantry have built-in features for convenience and storage. Screened-in heated pool and detached private hot tub. Brand new generator, accordion hurricane shutters, a separate laundry room, fireplace, family room with oversized high ceiling, bar, and two-car garage with EV. This home is located less than 5 minutes from the JCC and YMCA, as well as The Falls Mall. There is easy access to the Don Shula Expressway, Turnpike, and US1 to quickly navigate the S. FL area.

Technical Summary
Price$1,290,000
Beds5
Baths3
Area3090 ft²
Request Info