17800 SW 106th St, Miami FL 33196

$1,250,000

$323.75/Sq Ft

  • 5 Beds
  • 4.5 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 3861 ft²
Description

Exquisite home beautifully situated on 4.52 acres lined with lush palm trees. Home is enclosed with electronic gates for added privacy. Resort style backyard with a modern, salt water swimming pool & jacuzzi, large tiki hut, a cascading Koi pond & a basketball court. Pool has a Pentair heating and cooling control system. House is also equipped with impact windows/doors and a full house generator. Balcony with a beautiful view from master bedroom and second balcony over looking the front of the property. Property is home to 13 different fruit trees including: Lychee, Mango (Tommy Atkins, Keith & Valencia), Star Fruit, Avocado, Mamey, Tropical Plum, Mamonsillo, Nispero, Lime, Lemon, Coconut, Sour Orange & Rose Apple. Come and experience paradise on this elegant, one of a kind estate.

Technical Summary
Price$1,250,000
Beds5
Baths4.5
Area3861 ft²
Request Info