6900 Altamira St, Coral Gables FL 33146
$4,350,000
$1,100.43/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 3953 ft²
Description
A refined and elegant designer-owned residence located in South Coral Gables. This beautifully appointed home offers 3953 sq ft of impeccably curated interiors under air on a 10,000 sq ft lushly landscaped lot. Features include, formal living room with fireplace, formal dining room, 3 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms and 1 half bath, plus a private office, and dedicated gym. Spacious primary suite on the first floor with dual bathrooms. Open concept kitchen with breakfast nook flowing seamlessly into a comfortable gathering room, ideal for everyday living and entertaining, that opens to a pergola-covered patio perfect for a al fresco dining. The second story opens to a comfortable living area with lots of natural light, a perfect space for relaxation leading to the 2 bedrooms with ensuite baths.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $4,350,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 4.5 |
| Area | 3953 ft² |