2929 Point East Dr # A207, Aventura FL 33160
$154,000
$197.44/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 780 ft²
Description
SUBSTANTIALLY REMODELED 1 BEDROOM UNIT IN A 55+ GUARD GATED COMMUNITY OVERLOOKING WATER. PORCELAIN FLOORS THROUGH OUT THE UNIT INCLUDING THE BALCONY. CORNER UNIT WITH NO EXPENSE SPARED, JUST BRING YOUR TOOTHBRUSH. Point East is guard-gated for security. Features: clubhouse with shows in season, dancing on Friday nights, movies on Sunday nights, card room, bingo, billiards, relaxing heated pool and fitness center. Expanded cable TV and internet included in an amazingly low maintenance. Free Aventura Shuttle. Near incredible restaurants, shopping and beach
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $154,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Area | 780 ft² |