3625 N Country Club Dr # 1209, Aventura FL 33180
$250,000
$218.72/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1143 ft²
Description
End unit (no neighbors ) in Eldorado is priced to sell. Unit features expansive 180 degree views including city and water, golf and ocean. This unit has all the views Aventura has to offer. Unit was updated in the early 2000's and is move in ready. Newer A/C, ensuite master bedroom, floor to ceiling windows, light and bright, travertine floors, wood kitchen cabinetry, open balcony and much more. The complex is right on exercise circle, walking distance to Aventura Mall, houses of worship, schools and parks. Approximately $17,000 of assessments to be paid at closing.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $250,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1143 ft² |