928 Obispo Ave, Coral Gables FL 33134
$5,000
$3.87/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1293 ft²
Description
Beautifully remodeled Old Spanish home with bonus room and bathroom. Located just steps from the Coral Gables Country Club, Granada Golf Course, and Majorca Park! Bright and open floor plan with refinished Florida pine wood floors, fireplace, updated bathrooms, formal living and dining, eat-in kitchen w/ granite counters, large bedrooms, and lots of closet space. Finished air-conditioned garage is perfect for home gym, game room, hobby room, office, entertaining guests, or storage. The lush landscaped backyard and waterfall pond are perfect for entertaining and enjoying the beautiful Florida weather. Parking available for boat on trailer and multiple cars. Lawn maintenance included. [Tenant requirements: FICO credit of 700+, AGI of $165k+, NO pets, NO smokers/vapers.]
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $5,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1293 ft² |