284 NE 116th St, Miami FL 33161
$1,275,000
$876.89/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1454 ft²
Description
Stunning Modern Home with Outdoor Oasis! This exceptional 3-bed, 2.5-bath residence, complete with an additional den, is a meticulously crafted gem. No flips! Enjoy luxurious features like elegant porcelain tile floors and a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances. The master bathroom boasts dual sinks, a towel warmer, a bidet toilet, and a rainfall shower. Hurricane impact windows and doors enhance safety, while the entertainer's dream outdoor space features a motorized pergola, mood lighting, and a heated saltwater pool with a relaxing spa. Located in the desirable Tresulee Subdivision, just minutes from all that Miami has to offer, this home provides low property taxes, no HOA, and very low insurance premiums. Don’t miss this unique opportunity to own a piece of paradise!
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,275,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 2.5 |
| Area | 1454 ft² |