7900 SW 69 TERR, Miami FL 33143
$1,299,999
$426.51/Sq Ft
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 3048 ft²
Description
Beautifully remodeled residence on a very quiet & tranquil street off of Sunset Dr. This amazing home sits on a completely gated builders acre with almost 4,400 sqft feet of home with 5 large bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 2 car garage, & a very desirable split bedroom floor plan. Features include a large open kitchen with wood cabinets & granite tops that flows into the family room with new custom built-in bar, new wood looking tile flooring throughout, Impact windows & doors, large master suite with sitting area & en-suite master bathroom. The backyard has a fabulous covered terrace that overlooks a newly remodeled pool & deck with a very private yard with no back neighbors. One of the best locations in all of Miami, just minutes to great shopping, restaurants, schools & major expressways.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,299,999 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 5 |
| Baths | 3 |
| Area | 3048 ft² |