720 SW 23rd Rd, Miami FL 33129
$1,275,000
$1,148.65/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 1 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1110 ft²
Description
Exceptional Opportunity in Brickell Estates! Location Dream! This charming, updated Roads neighborhood Bungalow is a 2-bed, 1-bath home w/ an Art Deco style fireplace (capped but can be functional). It features pine wood floors & a marble entryway w/ plantation shutters, open living/dining area which flows into a bright, renovated kitchen w/ access to an oversized wood deck – ideal for alfresco dining & entertaining. Enjoy a spacious 6,650 sq. ft. yard w/ mature mango, avocado & Caribbean (cashew) fruit trees. Plus, a garage perfect for a home gym. Located just blocks from Brickell City Ctr & top schools, just 1-mi. from Key Biscayne, this property offers comfort w/ central AC, impact windows & ample parking. NO FLOOD ZONE. Architectural plans for a 3-bedroom, 2-bath layout are included.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,275,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Area | 1110 ft² |