8666 NW 109th Ct # 8666, Doral FL 33178

$4,700

$2.12/Sq Ft

  • 4 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 2217 ft²
Description

SPACIOUS 2-STORY TOWNHOUSE LOCATED AT 8666 NW 109TH CT IN DORAL WITH 2,217 SQ FT OF LIVING SPACE, FEATURING 4 BEDROOMS, 3 FULL BATHROOMS AND 1 HALF BATH, BUILT IN 2008 ON A 2,120 SQ FT LOT IN THE ISLANDS AT DORAL TOWNHOMES COMMUNITY. THIS WELL-MAINTAINED PROPERTY OFFERS TILE FLOORING THROUGHOUT THE MAIN LIVING AREAS AND WOOD FLOORING UPSTAIRS, WITH LARGE WINDOWS THAT PROVIDE ABUNDANT NATURAL LIGHT. THE LAYOUT INCLUDES OPEN LIVING AND DINING AREAS AND A KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES AND A CENTER ISLAND, AS SEEN IN THE PHOTOS. THE PRIMARY BATHROOM FEATURES DUAL SINKS, A SOAKING TUB AND SEPARATE SHOWER. ADDITIONAL FEATURES INCLUDE A 2-CAR GARAGE AND A PAVER DRIVEWAY. THE FENCED BACK PATIO PROVIDES A COVERED OUTDOOR SPACE WITH VIEWS OF THE WATER, IDEAL FOR OUTDOOR USE. LOCATED IN DORAL WITHIN MIAMI-DADE COUNTY, THIS PROPERTY IS PART OF A WELL-ESTABLISHED TOWNHOME COMMUNITY.

Technical Summary
Price$4,700
Beds4
Baths3.5
Area2217 ft²
Request Info