8801 NE 9th Ct, Miami FL 33138
$1,499,000
$814.67/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1840 ft²
Description
AWESOME MODERN POOL HOME ON A GREAT CORNER LOT AND IN COMPLETELY MOVE-IN CONDITION. LUSH, BEAUTIFUL, TROPICAL LANDSCAPING IN THIS FULLY FENCED AND PRIVATE YARD. COVERED PATIO, HEATED POOL, GREAT ENTERTAINING SPACES. LARGE IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS BRING THE OUTSIDE IN. SUPER ZEN. 3 BEDROOMS AND 2 FULL BATHS WITH AN ADDITIONAL LARGE BONUS ROOM. BIG LAUNDRY/PANTRY DIRECTLY OFF THE KITCHEN. THE KITCHEN IS OPEN TO THE LIVING AREAS. FLORDIA ROOM/FAMILY ROOM HAS BEAUTIFUL VIEWS OF THE GARDEN AND POOL. THE OWNER'S SUITE HAS A PRIVATE PATIO, SUPER PEACEFUL. SURE TO PLEASE EVEN THE PICKIEST OF BUYERS, COME HAVE A LOOK, YOU WON'T BE DISAPPOINTED.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,499,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1840 ft² |