2934 Jackson Ave, Miami FL 33133
$1,250,000
$874.74/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1429 ft²
Description
Must See - Hidden Oasis in Coconut Grove - This 2 bedroom 2 bath - Renovated home is move in ready!! This bright and open fully renovated kitchen has wood cabinetry with beautiful Quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances, brand new refrigerator, white porcelain wood-look plank floors in the main area and gorgeous Bianco marble floors in the bedrooms and showers. New custom closets in both the bedrooms with elegant & modern floating counter tops in the bathrooms. IPE wood detail finishes throughout the house. Impact windows, garage door, and skylights. Custom white sliding doors w/chrome finishings. IPE wood deck, new natural stone pavers, gated and very private. Built in Outdoor BBQ with granite countertop and stainless steel finishes. Outdoor shower, Bamboo & Natural plants.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,250,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1429 ft² |