67 NE 44th St, Miami FL 33137
$1,275,000
$896.62/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1422 ft²
Description
Exceptional development opportunity in the heart of Historic Buena Vista—just one block from the world-renowned Miami Design District. This property comes with Historic Board–approved architectural plans for a beautifully envisioned two-story residence offering 3,719 sq ft of living space on a 5,250 sq ft lot. The proposed design blends timeless architectural charm with modern luxury, featuring spacious interiors, elegant detailing, and seamless indoor-outdoor living.
Approval by the Historic Preservation Board is a rare achievement—making this a one-in-a-million, truly priceless opportunity. With design and entitlements completed, this is a shovel-ready project in one of Miami’s most architecturally significant neighborhoods.
Enjoy walkable access to high-end shopping, galleries, and dining, plus proximity to Wynwood, Midtown, Downtown Miami, and the beaches. Tailored financing available for both developers and end-users as part of the packaged sale. A unique chance to build a dream home or investment in a location rich with culture, character, and long-term value.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,275,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1422 ft² |