2940 NE 203rd St # C221, Aventura FL 33180
$169,000
$211.25/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 800 ft²
Description
Unique opportunity to acquire a strategically located income producing property in the center of Aventura! Walking distance to the Aventura Mall, Supermarket, Entertainment, Healthcare centers, and more!
Unit located in the 2nd floor with LAKE VIEWS. Priced to sell with value add potential for the next investor. Can be rented right away!
1 Bedroom / 1.5 Bathrooms with an enclosed balcony that can be used as part of the interior of the unit. (Kids room, library, guest room, etc).
Currently occupied by long term tenant. Rented for $1,225 until 8/31/2022.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $169,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1.5 |
| Area | 800 ft² |