2851 Leonard Dr # J403, Aventura FL 33160
$129,900
$170.25/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 763 ft²
Description
NICE WATER & GARDEN VIEW FROM THIS SCREENED BALCONY & LIVINGROOM, THIS A CLEAN NICE UNIT READY TO MOVE IN , LAMINATE FLOOR, GOOD A/C SOME UPGRADED IN KITCHEN & BATH.
MANY AMMENITIES: CLUBHOUSE, SHOW, MOVIES, DANCING, GYM, BILLARD, BOWLING, 5 POOLS, BINGO, CARDROOM, 2 MILES OF WALKING PATH, AVENTURA COURTESY BUS.....AND MUCH MORE...THIS IS AN ACTIVE 55+ COMMUNITY, CLOSE TO THE BEACH, RESTAURANT, SHOPPING MALLS. CAN BE RENT AFTER 18 MONTHS OF OCCUPANCY.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $129,900 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Area | 763 ft² |