19501 W Country Club Dr # 1006, Aventura FL 33180

$310,000

$360.47/Sq Ft

  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 860 ft²
Description

Newly installed Laminate Wood Floors. Enclaved in the heart of the City of Aventura. Turnberry on the Green is located right across from acclaimed Aventura Mall, its shops and restaurants. If outdoor living is what you are looking for, it is an elevator away from "The Circle", Don Soffer path around Turnberry's Golf Course. Run, walk, rollerblade, cycle or just sit on one of the benches and watch people go by. The property is bright, airy and immaculate. Newer floors throughout, open concept plan, floor to ceiling impact sliding doors lead to a balcony both from Living Room and Bedroom. Washer and Dryer in the unit. Amenities include 24/7 concierge, valet, swimming pool, kids play area and more. Property is Rented until 7/31/2022. Please allow 24 hrs window to request a showing.

Technical Summary
Price$310,000
Beds1
Baths1
Area860 ft²
Request Info